Amherst League of Women Voters

A Voice for Citizens, a Force for Change

Town Meeting Members

* Town Meeting Coordinating Committee

Town Meeting Moderator:moderator@amherstma.gov

Precinct 1

Name Phone Number End of Term
Helen Louise Berg
508-310-3185 2019
Paola Di Stefano
413-549-1903 2020
Laura E. Fitch
413-549-5899 2020
Margaret E. Gage
413-549-1454 2020
Nancy Kate Gittleman
413-695-4055 2019
Philip W. Gosselin
413-549-7776 2020
Hilda B. Greenbaum
413-549-6478 2018
Louis S. Greenbaum
413-549-6478 2018
Jolene K. Hart
413-549-5035 2019
Patricia G. Holland *
413-549-1503 2018
Janet Keller
413-835-0011 2018
George R. Keller Jr.
413-835-0011 2019
Stephen J. King
413-549-1454 2020
Mary Jane Laus
413-549-1918 2018
Nina C. Mankin
413-549-0810 2020
Vincent J. O'Connor
413-549-0810 2018
James Perot
413-549-3502 2019
Melissa H. Perot
413-549-3502 2020
James Steinberg
413-549-1903 2020
Kenton F. Tharp
413-549-6215 2018
Deborah Jean Timberlake
413-549-4334 2019
Merrylees Turner
413-549-7796 2018
Nicola Usher
917-428-3152 2019
Jane H. Wald
413-549-0629 2019

Precinct 2

Name Phone Number End of Term
Ira S. Addes
413-253-9832 2020
Arnold L. Alper
413-549-0438 2018
Nolan Anaya
413-548-8170 2020
Lisa A. Berry
413-992-2292 2020
Robert C. Biagi
413-549-1412 2020
Michael Birtwhistle
413-549-7466 2020
Rita K. Burke
413-549-6475 2019
Sean J. Burke
413-549-6475 2019
Matthew H. Charity
413-230-3339 2018
John W. Coull
413-222-1322 2018
Peter J. Everett
413-835-0845 2019
Barbara C. Ford *
413-256-6268 2018
Jon P. Foster
413-253-0383 2018
Adrienne Levine
413-549-9988 2018
Barbara M. Levine
413-549-3733 2018
Edith Nye MacMullen
413-253-5256 2020
Sandra C. Mullin
413-549-0058 2019
William J. Mullin
413-549-0058 2020
Rudy B. Perkins
413-549-5707 2019
Christopher E. Riddle *
413-549-7526 2019
Megan D. Rosa
413-221-6738 2020
Jean A. Schwartz
413-374-6192 2019
Marcie Abramson Sclove
413-256-8727 2019
Peter Vickery
413-222-8760 2018

Precinct 3

Name Phone Number End of Term
Andrew M. Churchill
413-461-6310 2018
Jacqueline C. Churchill
413-549-1786 2018
David I. Clooney
413-374-4043 2019
Ethan Clotfelter
413-253-4443 2019
Bruce A. Coldham
413-549-4794 2019
Toni Brennan Cunningham
413-345-1988 2020
Jonathan Adam DiRusso
781-589-0316 2020
Irene Dujovne
617-320-2294 2020
Ruth V. Hazzard
413-427-3067 2019
Jordan M. Helzer
413-548-8818 2019
Philip Hart Helzer
413-548-8818 2019
Adam Thomas William Hoole
413-461-0058 2020
William Kalzen
781-219-4626 2020
Robert B. Kusner
413-549-5822 2020
Jeffrey I. Mazur
781-899-3164 2020
Laura Jean Muller
2018
Catharine C. Porter
413-549-3971 2018
Mary E. Sayer
413-549-4794 2019
Anurag Sharma
413-549-1542 2019
William Furnas Snyder
413-549-5929 2018
Richard Maximus Strahan
2018
Claude R. Tellier
413-256-1721 2018
Eve Vogel
413-549-4013 2020
Jonathan T. Welch
413-549-1513 2018

Precinct 4

Name Phone Number End of Term
David Ahlfeld
413-253-5687 2020
Stephen A. George
413-549-5537 2020
Michael A. Giles
413-253-5114 2020
Richard Blake Hood
413-320-3611 2019
Abigail M. Jensen
413-549-1019 2018
Carol M. Johnson
413-549-9368 2018
Shellah J. Jones
413-549-6769 2018
Kay J. Moran
413-549-5767 2019
Caroline Murray
413-219-1108 2020
Timothy A. Neale
413-345-1671 2019
Margot Shea O'Connor
413-549-4520 2018
Stephen C. O'Connor
413-549-4520 2019
Alan W. Powell *
413-549-7883 2019
Lisa A. Pulsinelli-Vote
413-256-1666 2018
George E. Ryan
413-549-1517 2018
Baer Tierkel
413-549-4777 2018
Barbara Catherine Van Den Berg
402-488-6926 2018
Hendrik F. Vandenberg
402-202-6997 2019
Tracy M. Zafian
413-256-3230 2019
Donna M. Zucker
413-549-6816 2019

Precinct 5

Name Phone Number End of Term
Christopher W. Benning
413-230-0890 2019
Patricia K. Church
413-427-0640 2018
Nancy Fletcher Davies
413-256-0874 2019
William Brian Devore
413-238-1199 2020
Michael Robert Dietrich
413-549-0040 2018
Eva Rebecca Fairchild
413-336-4526 2018
Barry H. Federman
413-253-4009 2018
Mandi Jo Hanneke
413-687-6765 2020
Hallie Catil Hughes
413-230-3726 2020
Jacqueline Lucette Maidana *
413-253-8832 2018
Leo C. Maley, III
413-262-0630 2018
Hind R. Mari
413-230-3380 2019
Michael Joseph Mascis
413-253-9165 2019
Amy Helaine Mittelman
413-256-0883 2019
Alexandra Monesson-Olson
732-895-9664 2020
James Burgess Oldham
413-253-1930 2018
Nancy H. Pagano
413-575-2681 2018
Andrew P. Parka-Renga
617-683-8486 2020
Amanda N. Robertson
2018
Alan Root
413-253-3003 2019
Tong Shen
413-253-6536 2020
Lydia J. Vernon-Jones
413-256-8885 2019
Russell W. Vernon-Jones
413-687-4080 2020
Mary L. Wentworth
413-256-6005 2019

Precinct 6

Name Phone Number End of Term
Cathy L. Axelson-Berry
413-230-3271 2019
Stacey T. Beganny
617-501-5414 2020
Jeffrey D. Blaustein
413-253-5963 2018
Marilyn Hecht Blaustein
413-253-5963 2018
James A. Brissette
413-253-3795 2018
Nancy M. Buffone
413-230-3232 2019
Michael A. Burkart
413-256-8139 2020
Patricia C. DeAngelis
413-253-7675 2020
Gordon A. Freed
413-256-0355 2018
Katherine Gilbert-Espada
413-218-5791 2019
Michael L. Greenebaum
413-256-4244 2019
Stephen W. Jefferson
413-230-0570 2019
Paul H. Kaplan
413-253-9484 2019
Lisa Kleinholz
413-253-9484 2020
Bonnie MacCracken
413-256-6857 2019
Allison Bleyler McDonald
413-253-7736 2020
Andrew T. Melnechuk
413-230-0762 2018
Victoria Morales
413-230-3876 2019
Tambetsu Moran Parks
413-256-1111 2018
Suzanne S. Schilling
413-253-4697 2020
Ruth B. Smith
413-835-0009 2018
Susan J. Tracy
413-253-1448 2020
Kathleen G. Traphagen
413-687-1710 2020
Faythe E. Turner
413-253-2962 2018

Precinct 7

Name Phone Number End of Term
Isabelle M. Callahan
413-687-7133 2020
Janet W. Chevan
413-253-3943 2018
Gertrude W. Como
413-256-8374 2020
James W. Como
413-256-8374 2019
Thaddeus E. Dabrowski
413-253-7054 2019
Rebekah R. Demling
413-230-3306 2018
Carol Jeannette Gray
413-256-0433 2020
Louise R. Hammann
413-253-9882 2018
Christopher J. Hoffmann
413-256-0718 2020
John A. Hornik
413-256-8854 2019
Marla A. Jamate
413-253-0765 2020
Arthur S. Keene
413-253-3421 2019
Lisa F. Kosanovic
413-253-8195 2020
Jeffrey C. Lee
413-256-0433 2019
Karen Marie Lennon
413-230-3114 2019
Richard B. Morse
413-256-0480 2020
Stephen James Piecuch
413-549-5737 2019
Cynthia H. Rhodes
413-256-6778 2020
Irvin E. Rhodes
413-687-3285 2019
Narayan Sampath
781-308-6075 2018
James E. Scott
413-256-6233 2018
Adrienne M. Terrizzi
413-253-5039 2018
Paul M. Wright
413-256-0903 2018

Precinct 8

Name Phone Number End of Term
Elayne Shields Berger
413-253-5576 2018
Clare E. Bertrand
413-253-7814 2018
James M. Boice
413-429-5422 2020
Kent W. Faerber
413-253-7931 2020
Aaron A. Hayden
413-256-8260 2018
Maria Theresa Kopicki
413-256-3316 2019
Bernard R. Kubiak
413-687-9277 2020
Elizabeth Anne Larson
413-230-3453 2019
Julia C. Marcus
413-575-9883 2020
Shirley S. Markham
413-253-2718 2018
Claudimila Sofia Martins
413-687-2033 2019
Janet Louise McGowan
413-256-8333 2019
Jenifer E. McKenna
413-253-2816 2019
Emmanuel E. Morales
413-275-2820 2018
Joanna Fagelman Morse
413-330-7022 2019
Sigurd Nilsen
413-835-0081 2019
Jennifer Shiao Page
413-545-8414 2020
Janice D. Ratner
413-253-7214 2020
Michele Ann Spirko
413-253-6412 2019
Mary Streeter *
413-253-2441 2018
Alice C. Swift
413-253-3197 2020
Joan M. Temkin
413-253-2007 2018
Gerald S. Weiss
413-253-2816 2018
Erika H. Zekos
413-559-0224 2020

Precinct 9

Name Phone Number End of Term
Katherine G. Appy
413-253-9431 2020
Denise Renee Barberet
413-253-9675 2019
Barbara E. Berlin
413-549-1386 2019
Claudia Brown
413-256-8115 2018
Joan L. Burgess
413-549-1009 2019
Felicity P. Callahan
413-256-0818 2020
Lea Marie Douville
413-549-1479 2020
Jerry G. Guidera Jr.
413-222-2173 2019
Emilie Gail Hamilton
413-362-5885 2018
Nancy E. Higgins
413-256-8757 2018
Mark Kosarick
413-256-3403 2019
Noah B. Kuhn
413-207-4725 2020
Niels P. LaCour
413-253-9612 2018
Carol C. Pope
413-256-0467 2020
Laura M. Quilter
617-459-9107 2019
Maureen A. Raab
413-256-8172 2019
Margaret R. Roberts *
413-549-1575 2018
Kristen L. Roeder
413-230-3193 2020
Richard T. Roznoy
860-874-4131 2018
Stephen D. Schreiber
413-253-4802 2020
Diana B. Stein
413-253-9572 2019
Gary Michael Tartakov
413-230-3456 2018
Jessica B. Wilkinson
413-230-3708 2020
Robert M. Winston
413-253-9483 2018

Precinct 10

Name Phone Number End of Term
Maurianne Adams
413-253-3479 2018
Susan M. Bain
2020
Carolyn S. Bentley
413-256-0240 2019
Richard N. Bentley
413-256-0240 2018
Steven L. Bloom
413-230-3303 2020
Gretchen G. Fox
413-549-5443 2020
John O. Fox
413-549-2604 2018
Lenore Debbi Friedlander
413-835-1250 2018
Hwei-Ling Greeney
413-253-4882 2018
Robert E. Greeney
413-253-4882 2019
Rolf O. Karlstrom
413-549-1560 2019
Christine A. Kline
413-253-1777 2020
Alexandra J. Lefebvre
413-658-8312 2020
Gabor Z. Lukacs
413-253-9755 2020
Lewis C. Mainzer
413-253-5627 2018
John J. Michaels
413-256-6011 2019
Elissa H. Rubinstein
413-549-5078 2018
Judy L. Simpson
413-256-0346 2018
Patricia Alyce Stacey
413-835-0331 2019
Jennifer Lynn Taub
413-230-3303 2019
Jim R. Turner
413-549-7738 2020
Priscilla A. White
413-687-9702 2019
L. Paige Wilder
413-549-1560 2020
Elizabeth Windrover
413-687-8586 2019